skip to content

Department of Plant Sciences

 
Dr Doris  Albinsky
Genetics and Phenotyping Platform Manager
01223 342200
Mr Ben  Beresford
Facilities Technician
First Aider
01223 333929
Plant Growth Facilities Manager
01223 767820
Mr Lawrence  Bower
Scientific IT Developer
01223 748957
Ms Aimi  Bresler
Teaching Technician
01223 330217
Kazuko Collins
Media Technician
01223 342200
Laboratory Manager
Dr Ruth  Donald
Senior Research Technician
Mr Matthew  Dorling
Technician
01223 333934
Hannah Fryer in the departmental library
Research Laboratory Technician
Patricia Gil Diez
Research Laboratory Technician
01223 342200
Stuart Howe
Facilities Coordinator
01223 342200
Denitsa Hristova
Research Laboratory Technician
01223 342200
Ms Emma  Jackson
PGF Horticultural Technician
01223 767820
Mr Mark  Johns
Glasswashing Technician
01223 748960
Ms Caroline  Kemp
Senior Research Laboratory Technician
01223 330225
Ms Barbara  Landamore
Chief Teaching Technician
Chief First Aider, trained in mental health awareness
01223 333927
Phil Marshall
Horticultural Technician
01223 342200
Kostas Papadopolous
Research Lab Technician
01223 330219
Dr Jessica  Royles
Research Lab Technician
01223 330218
Image of Benedetta Sccomanno
Senior Platform Technician
01223 342200
Aliya Santosa
Laboratory Research Technician
Dr Susana  Sauret-Gueto
Research Lab Manager
Departmental Data Champion
01223 342200
Beatrice Senatori
Research Laboratory Technician
Helen Shaw
Research Laboratory Technician
Dr Eleni  Soumpourou
Platform Manager
01223 342200
Mrs Susan  Stanley
Technician
First Aider trained in mental health awareness
01223 330220
Horticultural Technician
01223 767820
Ms Katie  Sutherland
Research Technician
01223 330219
Eirini Vlachaki
Genetics & Phenotyping Laboratory Technician
Image not released
Senior Research Technician
Ms Na  Wang
Research Technician Part Time
01223 330220
Mr Simon  West
Maintenance and Facilities Manager
01223 333929
Ms Antonia  Yarur
Senior Research Laboratory Technician
01223 748979
Lab Manager
01223 330221